in hard copy by any such method and a copy of the order or judgment and notice of its entry and proof of such hard copy service are thereafter filed with the NYSCEF site, transmission by NYSCEF of notification of receipt of those documents shall not constitute additional service of the notice of entry on the parties to whom the notification is sent (22 NYCRR 202.5-b[h][2] [emphasis added]). 208.6(h) Additional Mailing of Notice on an Action Arising from a Consumer Credit Transaction (Uniform Civil Rules for the New York City Civil Court). 208.34 Absence or disqualification of assigned judge CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." discovery. subject matter of the document; (3) the date of the document; and (4) such other 208.41-a Commercial claims procedure The notice of trial shall include the index number, name, office address and telephone number of each attorney and pro se party who has appeared, and the name of any